๐ Popular Cities โ DevOps Engineer Salaries
Avg. Gross Salary
$13,000
per year
Monthly Take-home
$500
after tax
Affordability Score
8.8
out of 10
๐ฐ Salary by Experience Level
Junior (0โ2 years)
$6,000/yr
Mid-level (2โ5 years)
$11,000/yr
Senior (5+ years)
$18,500/yr
Lead / Architect
$25,000/yr
๐ Monthly Cost of Living in Nagpur
Rent โ 1 bedroom, city center$240
Rent โ 1 bedroom, suburbs$150
Groceries (one person)$75
Public transport pass$7
Utilities (electricity, water, internet)$52
Eating out โ average meal$3
Gym membership$10
Estimated Total (comfortable)
$337/month
๐ต Purchasing Power in Nagpur
Monthly Net Salary$577
Total Cost of Living$337
Disposable Incomeโ
$240/month
Purchasing Power Index
42% of salary remains after living costs
๐ Can You Actually Afford Nagpur?
8.8
Excellent โ Very easy to live comfortably
Take-home: $577
Costs: $337
Left over: $240
Rent as % of salary42%
Savings potential per month$240
Months to save $10,000~42 months
Verdictโ
Comfortable life possible
๐งพ Tax & Net Pay (India)
Income tax rate30%
Social security contribution12%
Gross annual salary (mid-level)$11,000
Estimated net annual$6,930
Monthly net take-home$577
๐ Compare DevOps Engineer Salaries โ Other Cities
๐ฎ๐ณ Mumbai, India
$19,000/yr avg
๐ฎ๐ณ Pune, India
$18,000/yr avg
๐ฎ๐ณ Hyderabad, India
$21,000/yr avg
๐ฎ๐ณ Bangalore, India
$23,000/yr avg
๐ฎ๐ณ Delhi, India
$17,000/yr avg
โ ๏ธ Higher salary โ better life. Always check the affordability score.
๐ DevOps Engineer Salary in Nagpur vs Other Cities
See how Nagpur compares side by side with nearby cities:
๐ Related Professions in Nagpur
Explore other tech salaries in Nagpur:
๐ค Share This Page With Friend