🌍 Popular Cities — Mobile Developer (iOS/Android) Salaries
Avg. Gross Salary
€26,000
per year
Monthly Take-home
€1,400
after tax
Affordability Score
8.8
out of 10
💰 Salary by Experience Level
Junior (0–2 years)
€13,000/yr
Mid-level (2–5 years)
€22,000/yr
Senior (5+ years)
€37,000/yr
Lead / Architect
€48,000/yr
🏠 Monthly Cost of Living in Gdansk
Rent — 1 bedroom, city center€500
Rent — 1 bedroom, suburbs€315
Groceries (one person)€150
Public transport pass€17
Utilities (electricity, water, internet)€89
Eating out — average meal€6
Gym membership€19
Estimated Total (comfortable)
€781/month
💵 Purchasing Power in Gdansk
Monthly Net Salary€1,283
Total Cost of Living€781
Disposable Income✅ €502/month
Purchasing Power Index
39% of salary remains after living costs
📊 Can You Actually Afford Gdansk?
8.8
Excellent — Very easy to live comfortably
Take-home: €1,283
Costs: €781
Left over: €502
Rent as % of salary39%
Savings potential per month€502
Months to save €10,000~20 months
Verdict✅ Comfortable life possible
🧾 Tax & Net Pay (Poland)
Income tax rate17%
Social security contribution13%
Gross annual salary (mid-level)€22,000
Estimated net annual€15,400
Monthly net take-home€1,283
🌍 Compare Mobile Developer (iOS/Android) Salaries — Other Cities
🇵🇱 Warsaw, Poland
€34,000/yr avg
🇵🇱 Gdynia, Poland
€25,000/yr avg
🇵🇱 Poznan, Poland
€25,000/yr avg
🇨🇿 Prague, Czech Republic
€41,000/yr avg
🇩🇪 Berlin, Germany
€64,000/yr avg
⚠️ Higher salary ≠ better life. Always check the affordability score.
🆚 Mobile Developer (iOS/Android) Salary in Gdansk vs Other Cities
See how Gdansk compares side by side with nearby cities:
👔 Related Professions in Gdansk
Explore other tech salaries in Gdansk:
📤 Share This Page With Friend